Thank You for Joining us for the 18th Annual Austin Cup!

Corporate Awards

Top 10 Scoring Teams

  1. Kasasa-1 (2,674)
  2. Lithium Technologies-1 (2,577)
  3. SailPoint-1 (2,383)
  4. Lifesize-2 (2,285)
  5. All Web Leads (2,264)
  6. SolarWinds-1 (2,262)
  7. Opcity (2,258)
  8. Trend Micro TippingPoint-1 (2,215)
  9. Civitas Learning (2,136)
  10. Lifesize-1 (2,113)

 

Culture Cups

Best Team Uniform: SailPoint (Big Wigs, Swabbies & Crew)
Favorite Bowling Shirt: Trend Micro TippingPoint
Judges Favorite Theme:  Bulldog Solutions (Ren Spare)
Judges Favorite Team Name: SolarWinds (Geeks that Give)
Best Fan Club: Kasasa (Peace, Love & Kasasa)
Rookies of the Year: Opcity (Strike City)
Best Team Uniform: “All Web Leads” (Flawless Strikers & AWL Strikes Back)
Best Corporate Promotion: BOXX Technologies (Stranger Lanes)
Most Team Spirit: Lithium Technologies (Dos Stries, Tres Strikes)
Doug Driskell Spirit Award: Leslie Jordan (Opcity)
The Community Cups: Kasasa ($16,675), Lithium Technologies ($15,675)
Webber’s Cup (Large Company): SailPoint ($5,071)
Webber’s Cup (Small Company): CPA Global ($4,741)

Individual Awards

Game High Scores

Game One: 254 Chad Taylor (Kasasa)
Game Two: 247 Nathan Lafferty (Opcity)
Game Three: 225 William Woods (225)

Female High Series

  1. Lori Schultz (SailPoint): 568
  2. Molly Sloyah (All Web Leads): 560
  3. Peggy Dixon (Trend Micro TippingPoint): 462
  4. Bekka Baker (All Web Leads): 454
  5. Leslie Jordan (Opcity): 448
  6. Jessica Gutierrez (Kasasa): 433
  7. Angel Clark (Kasasa): 414
  8. Sydney Smith (Run Title): 399
  9. Liz O’Malley (RetailMeNot): 377
  10. Jennifer Durbin (Trend Micro TippingPoint): 367

Executive High Series

  1. Chad Taylor (Kasasa): 621
  2. Eddie Schultz (Kasasa): 568
  3. David Schaeffer (Lifesize): 462
  4. Jason Pattinian (Civitas Learning): 459
  5. Eric Alvarado (mindSHIFT, a Ricoh Comp.): 440
  6. Byron Marsales (BOXX Technologies): 437
  7. Jordan Baltazor (Kasasa): 436
  8. Jason Matthews (SolarWinds): 435
  9. Reid Barker (RunTitle): 429
  10. J.R. Attick (All Web Leads): 425

Male High Series

  1. William Woods (Kasasa): 641
  2. Nathan Lafferty (Opcity): 618
  3. David Byrd (SolarWinds): 600
  4. Chris McNelis (Lithium Technologies): 599
  5. Kevin Pimm (Trend Micro TippingPoint): 591
  6. Tim Clevenger (SailPoint): 589
  7. Jason Crowe (Lithium Technologies): 571
  8. Jim StJacques (CPA Global): 569
  9. Jackson Lin (Lithium Technologies): 560
  10. Kennon Simmons (Lifesize): 556

 

2018 AUSTIN CUP PARTICIPATING COMPANIES

*Designates a company with two teams.

Aceable
AlertMedia
All Web Leads
Boundless Network*
BOXX Technologies
Bulldog Solutions*
Capital Factory
Civitas Learning
Cloudera
CognitiveScale
CPA Global
CreditCards.com
eRelevance
Kasasa*
Lifesize*
Lithium Technologies*
Malauzai Software
mindSHIFT, a Ricoh Company
Opcity
Outbound Engine
RetailMeNot
RunTitle
SailPoint*
SolarWinds*
Trend Micro TippingPoint*
Zilliant