Thank You for Joining us for the 19th Annual Austin Cup!

Corporate Awards

Top 10 Scoring Teams

  1. Kasasa-1 (2,677)
  2. SolarWinds-1 (2,496)
  3. NetSpend-1 (2,484)
  4. Lifesize-1 (2,446)
  5. SailPoint-1 (2,401)
  6. Khoros-1 (2,321)
  7. Trend Micro TippingPoint (2,303)
  8. Lifesize-2 (2,291)
  9. Opcity (2,276)
  10. mindSHIFT, a Ricoh Company (2,174)

Culture Cups

Best Team Uniform: mindSHIFT (One in a Minion)
Favorite Bowling Shirt: Trend Micro TippingPoint (Bedrock Bowlers)
Judges Favorite Theme: Sailpoint (Margaritaville)
Judges Favorite Team Name: Civitas Learning (Saved by the Bowl)
Best Fan Club: Bulldog Solutions (Game of Bones)
Rookies of the Year: Black Locus
Best Corporate Promotion: Khoros
Most Team Spirit: NetSpend
Doug Driskell Spirit Award: Cheryl Day
The Community Cup: Kasasa ($19,399)
Webber’s Cup (Large Company): Khoros ($13,708)
Webber’s Cup (Small Company): BOXX Technologies ($1,500)

Individual Awards

Game High Scores

Game One: Mike Dray (NetSpend): 278
Game Two: Brycon Wolf (NetSpend): 246
Game Three: Chad Taylor (Kasasa): 245

Female High Series

  1. Lori Schultz (SailPoint): 657
  2. Sarah Cox (BlackLocus): 480
  3. Kim Block (mindSHIFT, a Ricoh Company): 474
  4. Jessica Gutierrez (Kasasa 2):471
  5. Angel Clark (Kasasa 1): 464
  6. Peggy Dixon (Trend Micro TippingPoint): 453
  7. Stacy Wallace (Boundless Network): 423
  8. Jennifer Parker (Forcepoint): 416
  9. Melia Watkins (Kasasa 2): 411
  10. Julie Baillargeon (SolarWinds 1): 405

Executive High Series

  1. Chad Taylor (Kasasa 1): 630
  2. Jim St Jacques (CPA Global): 581
  3. Erik Bruno (Ziften): 569
  4. Jason Pattinian (Civitas Learning): 539
  5. Peter Reitmeyer (Tend Micro TippingPoint): 537
  6. Mav Turner (SolarWinds 1): 493
  7. Eric Alvarado (mindSHIFT, a Ricoh Company): 483
  8. Mike Meadows (Malauzai, a Finastra Company): 477
  9. Eddie Schultz (Kasasa 1): 470
  10. Scott Sundheim (RetailMeNot): 462

Male High Series

  1. Mike Dray (NetSpend): 708
  2. William Woods (Kasasa 1): 641
  3. Drake Hilliard (Opcity): 604
  4. TIE: David Byrd (SolarWinds 1) and Bryson Wolf (NetSpend 1): 592
  5. Kenny Mack (Lifesize 1): 591
  6. Tonni Bracci (SolarWinds 1): 577
  7. Julian Fields (Lifesize 2): 564
  8. Alan Lippert (Khoros 1): 563
  9. Nate Lafferty (Opcity): 556

2019 AUSTIN CUP PARTICIPATING COMPANIES

*Designates a company with two teams.

Aceable
BlackLocus
Boundless Network*
BOXX Technologies
Bulldog Solutions*
Civitas Learning
Cloudera
CPA Global
data.world
Forcepoint
Kasasa*
Khoros*
Lifesize*
Malauzai, a Finastra Company*
mindSHIFT, a Ricoh Company
NetSpend*
Opcity
RetailMeNot
Roku
RunTitle
SailPoint*
SolarWinds*
Trend Micro TippingPoint*
Ziften